Home Actors Pawan kalyan Biography

Pawan kalyan

Konidala Kalyan Babu
Born            :2nd September 1971
:Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh, India
Residence   :Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India
Other names :Power Star
Occupation  :Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Action Choreographer, Choreographer, Playback Singer
Years active:1996 – present
Spouse      :Renu Desai
Parents  : Venkat Rao Konidala
Anjana Devi Konidala

Pawan Kalyan is an Indian film actor who primarily works in Telugu cinema.Pawan Kalyan is the highest paid actor in Telugu cinema . Apart from acting he also worked as a director, screenwriter, action choreographer, choreographer and playback Singer. He is the brother of popular Telugu actor Chiranjeevi and Kalyan made his acting debut in 1996 Telugu film Akkada Ammayi Ikkada Abbayi.
In 1998, he starred in Tholi Prema which won the National Film Award for Best Feature Film in Telugu for that year. He is known for his works in successful films like Gokulamlo Seetha, Suswagatham, Tholi Prema, Thammudu, Badri, Kushi, Jalsa, Gabbar Singh and Cameraman Ganga Tho Rambabu.

Pawan Kalyan Movies List :
Year     Film
1996     Akkada Ammayi Ikkada Abbayi
1997     Gokulamlo Seetha
1998     Suswagatham
1998     Tholi Prema
1999     Thammudu
2000     Badri
2001     Kushi
2003     Johnny
2004     Shankar Dada MBBS
2004     Gudumba Shankar
2005     Balu ABCDEFG
2006     Bangaram
2006     Annavaram
2007     Shankardada Zindabad
2008     Jalsa
2010     Puli
2011     Theenmaar
2011     Panjaa
2012     Gabbar Singh
2012     Cameraman Ganga Tho Rambabu
2013     Atharintiki Dharedhi
2013     Gabbar Singh 2

Popularity :

A social networking community on his name in the popular social networking website Orkut,’Power Star Pawan Kalyan‘ community takes second place in Top 10 Orkut National communities.
He is also the first South Indian actor to endorse a soft drink product Pepsi.
Recently Indian Pop Singer Baba Sehgal composed a single on Pawan Kalyan saying in an interview that he has written the song keeping Pawan Kalyan’s on screen personality in mind. The track is a kind of a ‘Power Anthem‘. Meanwhile, the musician denied that it is about glorifying the star. He further added that “There is something very unique about Pawan Kalyan and his personality and as a fan I’ve just tried to capture that”. >> Pawanism <<

Youtube Record
Pawan Kalyan Latest Movie Attarintiki Daaredi Creating New Record At Youtube, Pawan Kalyan Started New Trends In Youtube,

  • Tollywood First Trailer to Cross 16 Laks Views
  • Tollywood First Teaser to Cross 16 Laks Views
  • It Was the First Movie Trailer Got 1,004,850 Views in 70 hours and More than 11,000 Likes
  • it was the first movie Teaser that is viewed by 4,68,564 people within 38 hours and also got more than 10,000 likes and 4,500 comments.
  • First Tollywood Movie To Cross 10,000 Likes In Youtube.

Facebook Fan Page: CLICK HERE

Pawan Kalyan Latest News : CLICK HERE

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 8.4/10 (9 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +10 (from 10 votes)
Pawan kalyan Biography, 8.4 out of 10 based on 9 ratings

Leave a Reply