Home Actors Ram Charan Tej

Ram Charan Teja :

ram-charan-tej

Born      : Ram Charan Konidala

: March 27, 1985 (age 27)

Place     : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Residence  : Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Other names : Ram Charan, Charan, Cherry,Mega Power Star

Occupation : Actor

Year’s active : 2007–present

Height : 1.75m

Spouse : Upasana Kamineni

Parents : Chiranjeevi , Surekha Konidala

Ram Charan  is an Indian film actor, celebrity, Entrepreneur, and an accomplished equestrian.He made his debut as an actor in the film Chirutha in the lead role which was released in September 2007. In 2009 blockbuster Magadheera which was only his second film, Charan established himself as one of the leading contemporary actors of Tollywood. He later starred in the films Orange and Racha, and is starring in upcoming films Naayak, Yevadu, and Zanjeer.

Till date he won two Andhra Pradesh state Nandi Awards, Two Filmfare Awards, Two CineMAA Awards, and one Santosham Best Actor Award. In 2011 he was awarded Youth Icon Award by North American Telugu Society (NATS). In addition to the films, he also Endoresed brands like Pepsi and Airtel for some period. Currently he is the brand ambassador for Tata DoCoMo for Andhra Pradesh region. He owns a Polo Team Ram Charan Hyderabad Polo Riding Club. He also serves on the board of directors of MAA TV.

 

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Leave a Reply